Dr. Megan M. Baumgardner
Last updated: Dec 12, 2022

Dr. Megan M. Baumgardner

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 9 years
  • Graduation year: 2012
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1447511399

Dr. Megan M. Baumgardner D.O.

Neurologist

She is located at 110 Northeast Saint Lukes Boulevard Suite 120 in Lees Summit, MO 64086. Can help patients with the following: Cervical Radiculopathy, Double Vision, Dystonia, Lumbar Spinal Stenosis, Multiple Sclerosis (MS), Neuropathic Pain. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1447511399. Appointment can be made via the phone number (816) 960-7600. She is affiliated with 3 practices and 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Megan M. Baumgardner, being an neurologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Megan M. Baumgardner.

  • Alzheimer's Disease
  • Amnesia
  • Amyotrophic Lateral Sclerosis (ALS)
  • Aphasia
  • Autism
  • Brain Aneurysm
  • Brain Damage
  • Brain Hemorrhage
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Cervical Radiculopathy
  • Charcot-Marie-Tooth Disease (CMT)
  • Claudication
  • Cluster Headaches
  • Complex Regional Pain Syndrome
  • Concussion
  • Creutzfeldt-Jakob Disease (CJD)
  • Degenerative Disc Disease (DDD)
  • Dementia
  • Double Vision
  • Dyslexia
  • Dystonia
  • Early Onset Alzheimers
  • Encephalitis
  • Encephalopathy
  • Epilepsy
  • Face Blindness
  • Fainting
  • Febrile Seizure
  • Guillain-Barre Syndrome (GBS)
  • Head Injury
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Herniated Disc
  • Huntington's Disease (HD)
  • Low Back Pain
  • Lumbar Spinal Stenosis
  • Mad Cow Disease
  • Meningitis
  • Meralgia Paresthetica
  • Migraine
  • Motion Sickness
  • Multiple Sclerosis (MS)
  • Myasthenia Gravis (MG)
  • Myofascial Pain Syndrome (MPS)
  • Nerve Damage
  • Neuropathic Pain
  • Optic Neuritis
  • PANDAS
  • Paralysis
  • Parkinson's Disease
  • Peripheral Nerve Injuries
  • Peripheral Nerve Tumors
  • Peripheral Neuropathy
  • Pinched Nerve
  • Polio
  • Progressive Neurological Disorders
  • Pseudotumor Cerebri
  • Sciatica
  • Seizures
  • Stiff Person Syndrome (SPS)
  • Stroke
  • Tardive Dyskinesia
  • Tension Headache
  • Tics
  • Tinnitus
  • Tourette Syndrome
  • Transient Ischemic Attack (TIA)
  • Traumatic Brain Injury
  • Tremor
  • Trigeminal Neuralgia (TN)
  • Vertigo
  • Vestibular Testing
  • Wernicke-Korsakoff Syndrome

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Megan M. Baumgardner

  1. Medica HealthCare

Studies

Graduated in 2012

Affiliated practices

Ku Otolaryngic Foundation
3901 Rainbow Boulevard
Kansas City, 66160 KS
(913) 588-6731
Vascualr Surgery Associates
7420 Switzer Street
Shawnee, 66203 KS
(913) 262-9201
Mamatha Pasnoor
3599 Rainbow Boulevard
Kansas City, 66103 KS
(913) 588-6970

Affiliated hospitals

UNIVERSITY OF KANSAS HOSPITAL
4000 CAMBRIDGE STREET
KANSAS CITY, 66160 KS
(913) 588-7332

Looking for more Neurologists?

Dr. Shashikant Patil
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Floor 2, Suite 130 242 King Avenue Athens, 30606, GA
Dr. Kathleen Valeska Woschkolup
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 801 Roper Creek Drive Greenville, 29615, SC
Dr. Saher Karim Choudhary
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite B350 200 Patewood Drive Greenville, 29615, SC
Dr. Andrea Catalina Pardo
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 225 East Chicago Avenue Chicago, 60611, IL
Dr. Deepak S. Nair
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 530 Northeast Glen Oak Avenue Peoria, 61637, IL
Dr. Felix G. Rivera-Perez
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 11215 Metro Parkway Suite 1 Fort Myers, 33966, FL
Dr. Bernadette Mari Schoneburg
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Professional Building I Suite 1106 17 25 West Harrison Street Chicago, 60612, IL
Dr. Ronald Barabas
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: SUITE 117 3350 New Jersey 138 Wall Township, 7719, NJ
Dr. Haopeng Zheng
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 345 Saint Paul Street Baltimore, 21202, MD
Dr. Diaa Hamouda
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 301 University Boulevard Galveston, 77555, TX

Questions & Answers

Has Dr. Megan M. Baumgardner affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Megan M. Baumgardner is affiliated with UNIVERSITY OF KANSAS HOSPITAL.

What conditions does Dr. Megan M. Baumgardner treat?

Dr. Megan M. Baumgardner provides treatment for Cervical Radiculopathy, Double Vision, Dystonia, Lumbar Spinal Stenosis, Multiple Sclerosis (MS), Neuropathic Pain. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Megan M. Baumgardner?

Dr. Megan M. Baumgardner's office is located at 110 Northeast Saint Lukes Boulevard Suite 120 in Lees Summit, MO 64086.

Does Dr. Megan M. Baumgardner have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Megan M. Baumgardner is affiliated with Ku Otolaryngic Foundation. For the full list of practices see this list.

Does Dr. Megan M. Baumgardner accept patients with Medica HealthCare?

Yes, Dr. Megan M. Baumgardner accepts patients with Medica HealthCare.